ES5512-3LCD160

122.40  Ex Tax

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 160KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

SKU: 13606 Categories: ,