ESB5312-3LCD10

28.80  Ex Tax

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of

1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 10KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

SKU: 13605 Categories: ,