ESB5312-3LCD20

28.80  Ex Tax

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.1.25G bidi SFP TX1550/TX1310nm SM 20km LC WITH DDM  

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

SKU: 13161 Categories: ,