GT-806A60

261.25  Ex Tax

Providing the flexibility of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media via RJ-45 port and highly stable Gigabit fiber performance, PLANET GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B media converters support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors with single-mode or multi-mode media as required. The Ethernet signal allows three types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.

SKU: 13528 Categories: ,