ISW-511

91.25  Ex Tax

New slim type with more practicability and convenience
PLANET has released the ISW-511 / ISW-511S15, an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. They each are equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-511 has one 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-511S15 has one 100Base-FX single-mode SC interface for transmission distance up to 15km. Both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments. The compact, IP-30 standard metal case allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.

SKU: 12601 Categories: ,