ISW-621

128.75  Ex Tax

PLANET has released the ISW-621/ISW-621S15, an advanced industrial hardened Ethernet Switch with new slim type, IP-30 metal case. Each of them is equipped with 4 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-621 has 2 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km, and the ISW-621S15 has 2 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km, both of them operate reliably in Heavy Industrial demanding environments

SKU: 13773 Categories: ,